Change status of an issue programatically

General discussion about MantisBT Plugins

Moderators: Developer, Contributor

Post Reply
isaky
Posts: 2
Joined: Aug 23, 2018 5:12 am

Change status of an issue programatically

Post by isaky » Oct 19, 2018 4:33 am

Hi,
I am writing a plugin that needs to change the status of an issue after reported. I am not able to find how to change the issue status programatically.

Some help?

Thanks.

Starbuck
Posts: 180
Joined: Feb 13, 2006 9:53 pm
Location: USA
Contact:

Re: Change status of an issue programatically

Post by Starbuck » Nov 09, 2018 1:43 pm

Take a look at the source and at other plugins.
If you want Mantis to work differently, use or create a plugin. Visit the Plugins forums.
Ask developers to create a plugin that you need - and motivate them to help you!

Post Reply