Graph view broken

Get help from other users here.

Moderators: Developer, Contributor

Post Reply
Dundee
Posts: 15
Joined: Dec 03, 2013 7:25 am

Graph view broken

Post by Dundee »

Dear,

I have a mantis, version 11.2.11 (downloaded of turnkey mantis) and the new instalation whith Centos 6.4 mantis verision 1.2.17

When I go to MantisGraph/summary_jpgraph_page the graghs show broken. I installed msscorefonts, in config_inc.php I have put
$g_use_jpgraph = ON;
$g_jpgraph_path ='/var/www/html/mantisbt/jpgraph/src';
$g_system_font_folder = '/usr/share/fonts/truetype/msttcorefonts';
$g_font_per_captcha = 'arial.ttf';

I've tried all the settings, but do not give the solution.

Can you help me set it up properly?

Regards

atrol
Site Admin
Posts: 7791
Joined: Mar 26, 2008 4:37 pm
Location: Germany

Re: Graph view broken

Post by atrol »

Dundee wrote: $g_use_jpgraph = ON;
$g_jpgraph_path ='/var/www/html/mantisbt/jpgraph/src';
These options do not exist in MantisBT 1.2.x

You have to use the configuration page of the plugin for configuration (Manage > Manage Plugins > Click on Plugin Name)
Please use Search before posting and read the Manual

Dundee
Posts: 15
Joined: Dec 03, 2013 7:25 am

Re: Graph view broken

Post by Dundee »

I have delete this lineas. And I use the configuration page of the plugin for configuration (Manage > Manage Plugins > Click on Plugin Name). but de error is the same.
I have prove with budle and jpgraph. Non show the graph.
Attach show the screener.

Regards for all
Attachments
Broken view
Broken view
Broken.png (8.16 KiB) Viewed 7964 times
Jpgraph config
Jpgraph config
jpgraph.png (24.61 KiB) Viewed 7964 times
Bundle config
Bundle config
Bundle.png (19.96 KiB) Viewed 7964 times

atrol
Site Admin
Posts: 7791
Joined: Mar 26, 2008 4:37 pm
Location: Germany

Re: Graph view broken

Post by atrol »

Right click one of the broken images and choose "open in new tab"
Do you see an error message in new tab?

Did you check your web server / php logs for errors?
Did you run admin/check.php to check for wrong configuration or environment?
Please use Search before posting and read the Manual

Dundee
Posts: 15
Joined: Dec 03, 2013 7:25 am

Re: Graph view broken

Post by Dundee »

The firs questions --> only vew images broken, no errores shows

In admin/check.php in the turkney mantis appliance (version 11.2.11) I cant ejecute this page.
In the new instalation, centos 6.4, and version 1.2.17 show in the attach
Attachments
check.png
check.png (23.51 KiB) Viewed 7962 times

Dundee
Posts: 15
Joined: Dec 03, 2013 7:25 am

Re: Graph view broken

Post by Dundee »

Now, whiout errors, but the graph non show
Attachments
jpgraph.png
jpgraph.png (18.63 KiB) Viewed 7961 times

atrol
Site Admin
Posts: 7791
Joined: Mar 26, 2008 4:37 pm
Location: Germany

Re: Graph view broken

Post by atrol »

You are using some 3rd party plugins (TimeTracking)
Do you still get the problem after uninstalling the plugin?
Please use Search before posting and read the Manual

Dundee
Posts: 15
Joined: Dec 03, 2013 7:25 am

Re: Graph view broken

Post by Dundee »

Yes, when I remove de pluging, I can show the graphs. But I need the pluging. You know how to resolve this new issue?

Regards

atrol
Site Admin
Posts: 7791
Joined: Mar 26, 2008 4:37 pm
Location: Germany

Re: Graph view broken

Post by atrol »

Are we talking about the latest version of this one https://github.com/mantisbt-plugins/timetracking ?
Please use Search before posting and read the Manual

Dundee
Posts: 15
Joined: Dec 03, 2013 7:25 am

Re: Graph view broken

Post by Dundee »

I had an older version. I installed the latest version and now it works perfectly

Thank you for your help

Post Reply