"Build" field on "Resolve Issue" screen

Get help from other users here.

Moderators: Developer, Contributor

Post Reply
Skellington
Posts: 8
Joined: Aug 10, 2005 4:08 pm

"Build" field on "Resolve Issue" screen

Post by Skellington »

Is it possible to view/set "Build" field on "Relsolve Issue" screen?
How?

I'm using: 1.0.0rc1

Thanks

thraxisp
Developer
Posts: 509
Joined: Feb 13, 2005 10:38 pm
Location: Ottawa, Canada
Contact:

Post by thraxisp »

This isn't possible right now without editting the code. Could you please add a feature request to http://bugs.mantisbt.org/ ?
--
Glenn Henshaw Logical Outcome Ltd.
Mantis developer and user w: http://www.logicaloutcome.ca

Skellington
Posts: 8
Joined: Aug 10, 2005 4:08 pm

Post by Skellington »

Done.
Issue ID #6237

Post Reply