Marking "Fixed in Version" as mandatory

Get help from other users here.

Moderators: Developer, Contributor

Post Reply
spaceout
Posts: 3
Joined: Oct 12, 2009 6:23 am

Marking "Fixed in Version" as mandatory

Post by spaceout » Oct 23, 2009 2:52 am

I am using Mantis 1.2rc2.

When resolving bugs, there is a dropdown field called "Fixed in Version". What changes do I need to do to ensure that this is a mandatory field that the developer needs to enter?

monotek
Posts: 24
Joined: Jul 01, 2008 11:20 am

Re: Marking "Fixed in Version" as mandatory

Post by monotek » Mar 08, 2010 3:39 am

Could you solve this issue?

In 1.1.x i had a to add some functions in custom_strings_inc.php but these functions do not to work in 1.2.x anymore.

monotek
Posts: 24
Joined: Jul 01, 2008 11:20 am

Re: Marking "Fixed in Version" as mandatory

Post by monotek » Mar 08, 2010 4:00 am

Sorry. It works now. Problem was another function.

Post Reply