Page 1 of 1

Marking "Fixed in Version" as mandatory

Posted: Oct 23, 2009 2:52 am
by spaceout
I am using Mantis 1.2rc2.

When resolving bugs, there is a dropdown field called "Fixed in Version". What changes do I need to do to ensure that this is a mandatory field that the developer needs to enter?

Re: Marking "Fixed in Version" as mandatory

Posted: Mar 08, 2010 3:39 am
by monotek
Could you solve this issue?

In 1.1.x i had a to add some functions in custom_strings_inc.php but these functions do not to work in 1.2.x anymore.

Re: Marking "Fixed in Version" as mandatory

Posted: Mar 08, 2010 4:00 am
by monotek
Sorry. It works now. Problem was another function.