Graph is not shown installed Mantis 1.1.8

Post about your customizations to share with others.

Moderators: Developer, Contributor

Post Reply
robertbics
Posts: 14
Joined: Feb 17, 2010 2:02 am

Graph is not shown installed Mantis 1.1.8

Post by robertbics »

I have installed the new version 1.1.8 , And installed Graph plugin also (graph-0.0.4.mantis.pkg), Graph plugin is installed successfully, but graph is shown with red cross (x)

can anyone help me to resolve this problem . Thanks in advance.

atrol
Site Admin
Posts: 7757
Joined: Mar 26, 2008 4:37 pm
Location: Germany

Re: Graph is not shown installed Mantis 1.1.8

Post by atrol »

at first you should install the latest version of this plugin 0.0.5
after that goto http://forum.morinie.fr/mantis/
Please use Search before posting and read the Manual

deboutv
Posts: 507
Joined: Jan 15, 2007 9:31 am
Location: La Ciotat, FRANCE
Contact:

Re: Graph is not shown installed Mantis 1.1.8

Post by deboutv »

His jpgraph installation seems to be not working. So first he should make his jpgraph working.
Want more plugins to customize Mantis?
=> http://deboutv.free.fr/mantis/

Mantis: 1.1.0, 1.1.0a2
PHP: 5.0.4
SQL: MySQL 5.0.19
OS: Linux

Post Reply